Legal notice

PRESENTATION
The website art-hotel-tours.com (hereinafter the "Website") is published by the society Art Hôtel Tours (hereinafter " Art Hôtel Tours").
 
Legal form : SARL BM2J
Share capital : 3 592 440€
Trade & Companies Register : -
APE (principal activity) code : 55 10 Z
Number assigned during the declaration made to the CNIL :  -
 
SIRET number :  -
Intra-Community VAT number:  -
Legally registered name of your organisation : BM2J
Trade name : Art Hôtel Tours
Legal representative’s name: JACQUES BICHON
Publication manager's name: Ala SOCOLOVSCHI
 
Registered office address : 19 quai de la Loire 37210 ROCHECORBON
Phone :  + 33 (0)2 47 222 444
Fax : + 22 (0)2 47 243 213
Primary e-mail address: reservation@art-hotel-tours.com
Booking email (if different) : reservation@art-hotel-tours.com
 
INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
The Website and each of its component parts may contain confidential information or information protected by legislation governing intellectual property or any other applicable laws.
 
Unless stipulated otherwise, intellectual property rights relating to Content are the sole
property of the Art Hôtel Tours, the latter granting no licences or any rights other than the right to visit the Website. Users are prohibited from copying, modifying, creating derivative works, assembling, decompiling, assigning, sub-licensing or transferring, in any way whatsoever, any component part of the Content or the Website.
Reproduction of all or some of the Content published on the Website is only authorized for personal and private use, any reproduction and any use of copies of the Content undertaken for other purposes, in any way whatsoever and in any form whatsoever, being expressly prohibited.

COOKIES 
When a User accesses the Website, a cookie may be automatically installed and stored temporarily in the User’s memory or on the User’s hard disk, in order to facilitate browsing on the Website. Cookies are used to record information relating to use of the 
Website (such as pages viewed, access date and time, etc.).
 
Users have the right to prevent cookies being stored by configuring their browser’s settings. However, this operation will result in all the cookies used by the browser being disabled, including those used by other websites, which may result in the alteration or loss of certain settings or information. The disabling of cookies may modify the way in which the User browses within the Website, or make it difficult. 

LIABILITY
Art Hôtel Tours will endeavour to guarantee, to the best of its ability, the accuracy and updating of information published on the Website. Art Hôtel Tours reserves the right to modify the Content of the Website, at any time and without prior notice. However, Art Hôtel Tours is unable to guarantee the accuracy, detail or completeness of the Content available on the Website and invites Users to contact Art Hôtel Tours directly. 
DESIGN
The Website is designed and developed by :
DIADAO
Mas de Mariotte – RD 132 – 34970 Lattes
Tel. : +33 (0)4 67 40 22 73
Website : www.diadao.fr
 
WEBSITE HOSTING
The Website is hosted by :
OVH
2 rue Kellermann – BP 80157 59053 ROUBAIX CEDEX 1
Website : www.ovh.com
 
CREDITS
Text : Art Hôtel Tours
Photography : Christophe Gaye,  www.gaellebcphotographe.fr, lj-photography37.com, Olivier Pain
PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION
Art Hôtel Tours may need to collect personal data from any person (referred to hereinafter as the "User") putting a question to Art Hôtel Tours via the Website’s
"Contact" menu or reserving a hotel room online. Collection and processing of personal data transmitted by the User to Art Hôtel Tours via the "Contact" menu or when reserving a hotel room online are governed by the provisions of Law no. 78-17 the Data Protection Act of 6th January 1978 (modified).
The User has a right to access, correct and delete personal information relating to
him/her, as well as the option to object to the processing of his/her data, which he/she may exercise at any time by sending a letter to the following address: 
 
Art Hôtel Tours
19 quai de la Loire
37210 ROCHECORBON
Phone : + 33 (0)2 47 222 444
Fax : + 22 (0)2 47 243 213
Principal email :  reservation@art-hotel-tours.com
 
The purposes of data collection
The collection of personal data allows Art Hôtel Tours: 
• to reply to messages sent by Website Users via the "Contact" menu and to provide  them with information on hotel services, 
• to enable Users to reserve hotel rooms at Art Hôtel Tours online. 
Essential information for responding to Users’ requests, such as the User’s surname, first name, address and e-mail address, are marked with an asterisk on data collection forms. If the fields marked with an asterisk are not completed, Art Hôtel Tours will be unable to deal with Users’ requests.

For online reservation services, Users’ data is stored on a central server hosted by the supplier  AvailPRO.

AvailPRO
24 rue du Sentier 75002 Paris – France
http://site.availpro.com